Is CHOBANI, GREEK YOGURT OATS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, APRICOTS, STEEL CUT OATS, QUINOA, OAT FIBER, BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, AMARANTH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOBANI, GREEK YOGURT OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, GREEK YOGURT OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


