Is CHOBANI, GREEK YOGURT OATS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- steel cut oats
- oat fiber
steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, APRICOTS, STEEL CUT OATS, QUINOA, OAT FIBER, BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, AMARANTH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check CHOBANI, GREEK YOGURT OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, GREEK YOGURT OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


