This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chobani Greek Yogurt Pouch Raspberry | 140g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Raspberry (4%), Vegetable Gums (Pectin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Vegetable Concentrate, Live Cultures (Milk).

Check Chobani Greek Yogurt Pouch Raspberry | 140g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chobani Greek Yogurt Pouch Raspberry | 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep