This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chobani Kids Yogurt Greek Pouches Low-Fat Grape And Strawberry - 4-3.5 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Live and Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus) and Probiotic Cultures (LGG L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei). Grape: Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Grape Puree, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Live and Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus) and Probiotic Cultures (LGG L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei).

Check Chobani Kids Yogurt Greek Pouches Low-Fat Grape And Strawberry - 4-3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chobani Kids Yogurt Greek Pouches Low-Fat Grape And Strawberry - 4-3.5 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Chobani Kids Yogurt Greek Pouches Low-Fat Grape And Strawberry - 4-3.5 Oz | Spoonful