Is Chobani Less Sugar Greek Yogurt Madagascar Vanilla & Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured lowfat milk, water, cane sugar, natural flavors, fruit pectin, guar gum, cinnamon, locust bean gum, vanilla extract, lemon juice concentrate.
Check Chobani Less Sugar Greek Yogurt Madagascar Vanilla & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Less Sugar Greek Yogurt Madagascar Vanilla & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


