Is Chobani Less Sugar Monterey Strawberry Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Chobani Less Sugar Monterey Strawberry Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Less Sugar Monterey Strawberry Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Chobani Less Sugar Monterey Strawberry Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


