Is Chobani Limited Batch Pouch 140g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt, Pineapple Coconut Blend 17Dega, Low Fat Yogurt (Skim Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures, Pineapple Coconut Blend (Pineapple Juice Reconstituted, Sugar, Water, Coconut Milk Powder, Vegetable Gums Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavours, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Acidity Regulators Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, View More

Check Chobani Limited Batch Pouch 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Limited Batch Pouch 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go