Is Chobani Low Fat Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 Oz., 8 Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color)
Check Chobani Low Fat Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 Oz., 8 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Low Fat Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 Oz., 8 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Chobani Low Fat Strawberry Greek Style Yogurt, 2 Oz., 8 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


