Is CHOBANI, MEZE YOGURT DIP, TZATZIKI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), CUCUMBERS. WATER, GARLIC, ONIONS, SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SPEARMINT, GUAR GUM, WHITE PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check CHOBANI, MEZE YOGURT DIP, TZATZIKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, MEZE YOGURT DIP, TZATZIKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


