Is CHOBANI, MEZE YOGURT DIP, TZATZIKI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), CUCUMBERS. WATER, GARLIC, ONIONS, SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SPEARMINT, GUAR GUM, WHITE PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check CHOBANI, MEZE YOGURT DIP, TZATZIKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, MEZE YOGURT DIP, TZATZIKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


