Is Chobani No Sugar Added Yogurt Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream (Milk), Water, Apple (5%), Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Natural Flavors, Enzyme (Lactase), Cinnamon (0.02%), Carrot Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Live Cultures (Milk). Contains Milk.
Check Chobani No Sugar Added Yogurt Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani No Sugar Added Yogurt Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


