Is Chobani Non-Dairy Coconut-Based Drink Slightly Sweet Plain Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED COCONUT BLEND (WATER, COCONUT, CULTURES, QUILLAJA EXTRACT), WATER, CANE SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, 6 LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. PARACASEI, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI

Check Chobani Non-Dairy Coconut-Based Drink Slightly Sweet Plain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chobani Non-Dairy Coconut-Based Drink Slightly Sweet Plain is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee