Is Chobani Oat Milk Chocolate Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Oats (7%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa (1%), Minerals (calcium, Phosphorus), Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Thickener (gelatin Gum). Contains Gluten. It may also contain Wheat and Lupin.
Check Chobani Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


