Is Chobani Oat Pumpkin Spice Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (water, Organic Whole Grain Oats), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rapeseed Oil (low Erucic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate.
Check Chobani Oat Pumpkin Spice Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oat Pumpkin Spice Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


