Is Chobani® Oat Strawberry Vanilla Non-Dairy Yogurt 5.3 Oz. Cup Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat blend
  • whole grain oats

oat blend

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chobani Oat Strawberry Vanilla Non-Dairy Yogurt in a 53 oz cup is a popular choice among consumers. Its flavor is highly enjoyable, and people appreciate that it doesn't have a chalky taste. Made with a natural coconut base and only non-GMO ingredients, this yogurt is both non-dairy and filled with probiotics. It stands out from other non-dairy brands by containing less sugar. Additionally, consumers praise its creamy texture. With only natural ingredients and positive feedback from users, this yogurt is a delicious and healthy option for those seeking a non-dairy alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Tapioca Flour, Strawberries, Water, Less than 2% of: Coconut, Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cultures, 6 Live and Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, L, Helveticus, and Bifidus.

Check Chobani® Oat Strawberry Vanilla Non-Dairy Yogurt 5.3 Oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani® Oat Strawberry Vanilla Non-Dairy Yogurt 5.3 Oz. Cup is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BIGAJewel-OscoMeijerSafeway

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie