Is Chobani Oat Vanilla Oat Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic oat blend (water, organic whole grain oats), contains 2% or less of: organic rapeseed oil (low erucic acid), organic cane sugar, vanilla extract, natural flavors, sea salt, nutrient extract blend (fruit and vegetable sources), calcium carbonate, gellan gum, tricalcium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate.
Check Chobani Oat Vanilla Oat Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Oat Vanilla Oat Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


