Is Chobani Peach Blended Greek Yogurt - 32oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • nonfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Peaches, Water, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei

Check Chobani Peach Blended Greek Yogurt - 32oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Peach Blended Greek Yogurt - 32oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go