Is Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Peach-flavored, smooth, drinkable yogurt in a small bottle offers a creamy, slightly tangy texture and fruity aroma. Many consumers use it as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or refreshment between meals; reviewers note consistent peach flavor, convenient size, and smooth mouthfeel, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional texture preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach-flavored, smooth, drinkable yogurt in a small bottle offers a creamy, slightly tangy texture and fruity aroma. Many consumers use it as a quick breakfast, portable snack, or refreshment between meals; reviewers note consistent peach flavor, convenient size, and smooth mouthfeel, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional texture preferences.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Peach Puree, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Fruit Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 5 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


