Is Chobani Probiotic Pineapple Turmeric Plant-Based Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, oat blend* (water, whole grain oats*), apple juice from concentrate* (water, apple juice concentrate*), pineapple juice from concentrate* (water, pineapple juice concentrate*), apple cider vinegar*, natural flavors, turmeric juice*, turmeric extract*, cultures. *Organic ingredient.

Check Chobani Probiotic Pineapple Turmeric Plant-Based Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Probiotic Pineapple Turmeric Plant-Based Drink is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothieBreakfast