Is CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


