Is CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), BLUEBERRIES, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, NON-FAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


