Is Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cream liquid creamer offers a smooth, velvety texture and mild, sweet flavor that enhances hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to add richness and subtle sweetness, reviewers praise consistent pourability and pleasant mouthfeel; some note it can be slightly sweet for those preferring less sweetness in morning or afternoon.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors

Check Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking