Is Chobani Sweet & Creamy Coffee Creamer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water cane sugar, sunflower oil, medium chain triglycerides (MCT oil from coconut), contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, calcium carbonate, pea protein, dipotassium phosphate, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, gellan gum.
Check Chobani Sweet & Creamy Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Sweet & Creamy Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


