Is Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz Lactose Free?

Description
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer is a 24 fl oz product made by Chobani. It is a dairy creamer made from natural cream, real milk, and real cane sugar. This creamer is specifically designed for coffee drinks, including lattes and cold brew. It is also great for use in the kitchen, particularly for baking. The creamer is made with natural ingredients and is free of artificial flavors, preservatives, and gluten. People appreciate its great flavor and consistency. Additionally, it is believed to be low in fat and free of oils. Overall, Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer offers a delicious and natural option for enhancing your coffee experience.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer is a 24 fl oz product made by Chobani. It is a dairy creamer made from natural cream, real milk, and real cane sugar. This creamer is specifically designed for coffee drinks, including lattes and cold brew. It is also great for use in the kitchen, particularly for baking. The creamer is made with natural ingredients and is free of artificial flavors, preservatives, and gluten. People appreciate its great flavor and consistency. Additionally, it is believed to be low in fat and free of oils. Overall, Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer offers a delicious and natural option for enhancing your coffee experience.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract
Check Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle


