Is Chobani Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

ultra-filtered nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk, allulose, tocopherols, 2% or less of: vanilla extract, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, chin add, cultures.

Check Chobani Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking