Is Chobani Vanilla Smooth Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Vanilla Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei
Check Chobani Vanilla Smooth Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Vanilla Smooth Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Vanilla Smooth Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


