Is Chobani White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer Lactose Free?

Description
White chocolate mocha notes provide a creamy, velvety addition to hot or iced coffee. Reviewers report smooth texture, consistent pour, noticeable flavor enhancement, and pleasant aroma without overpowering basic brew. Common uses include lattes, cold brew, flavored drip coffee, and simple morning cups, used daily by many consumers for enjoyment.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White chocolate mocha notes provide a creamy, velvety addition to hot or iced coffee. Reviewers report smooth texture, consistent pour, noticeable flavor enhancement, and pleasant aroma without overpowering basic brew. Common uses include lattes, cold brew, flavored drip coffee, and simple morning cups, used daily by many consumers for enjoyment.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Dutch Cocoa, Natural Flavors.
Check Chobani White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani White Chocolate Mocha Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


