Is Chobani Yogurt-Cultured, Toasted Coconut Vanilla, Zero Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- ultra-filtered nonfat milk
- ingredient not found in regular yogurt includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar not a low calorie food
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-Filtered Nonfat Milk, Water, Skim Milk*, Allulose*, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Citrus Fiber, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Enzyme, Cultures. Contains Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, And L. Rhamnosus. **Ingredient not found in regular yogurt †Includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar *Not a low calorie food
Check Chobani Yogurt-Cultured, Toasted Coconut Vanilla, Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt-Cultured, Toasted Coconut Vanilla, Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


