Is CHOBANI, YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLUE DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- blue cheese
- yogurt
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM) WATER, SHALLOTS, CARROTS, CELERY, CAYENNE PEPPERS, SEA SALT, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, FRUIT PECTIN, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check CHOBANI, YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLUE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLUE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


