Is CHOBANI, YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLUE DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM) WATER, SHALLOTS, CARROTS, CELERY, CAYENNE PEPPERS, SEA SALT, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, FRUIT PECTIN, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check CHOBANI, YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLUE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, YOGURT DIP, BUFFALO BLUE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


