Is Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This four cup Greek black cherry on the bottom yogurt offers pronounced cherry flavor over a thick, creamy base, with fruit concentrated beneath for mixing. Often used for breakfasts, snacks and baking. Customer feedback notes consistent texture and fruit convenience, with occasional remarks about sweetness, fruit-piece variability and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Black Cherries, Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), L, Rhamnosus

Check Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go