Is Chobani Zero Sugar Toasted Coconut Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • natural flavors

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spoonable, creamy yogurt with toasted coconut and vanilla notes; a gentle crunch contrasts with a smooth base. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or dessert, mixed into bowls with fruit or granola, or used as a topping. Reviewers cite rich flavor, satisfying texture, versatile uses, and consistent availability reported by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Water, Skim Milk**, Allulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Citrus Fiber, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb M), Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Enzyme, Cultures, Contains: Coconut And Milk, **includes A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Coconut And Milk.

Check Chobani Zero Sugar Toasted Coconut Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Zero Sugar Toasted Coconut Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking