Is Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla flavor is highly regarded by consumers for its delicious taste. People appreciate its balanced level of sweetness, finding it to be just right. This versatile flavor is often enjoyed with additions such as granola and fruit, enhancing the overall experience. With its zero sugar formulation, Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla flavor provides a guilt-free option for those seeking a delightful and satisfying yogurt choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered nonfat milk**, water, skim milk†, allulose†, contains 2% or less of: vanilla extract, natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), monk fruit extract, cultures.

Check Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go