This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Choc Affair Salted Caramel Oat Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Based Colombian Chocolate (min. Cocoa Solids 43%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Gluten-free Oat Powder, Cocoa Mass, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Nuts, And Soya.

Check Choc Affair Salted Caramel Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Choc Affair Salted Caramel Oat Milk Chocolate | Spoonful