Is CHOC ALIVE!, TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- raw organic coconut butter
raw organic coconut butter
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, RAW ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, RAW ORGANIC DATES, RAW ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, RAW ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, SEA SALT COATING: RAW ORGANIC CACAO NIBS
Check CHOC ALIVE!, TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC ALIVE!, TRUFFLES, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


