Is Choc Chip Brioche Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 12% Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Sugar, Water, Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate; Dried Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Thickener: Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Milk Proteins, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.

Check Choc Chip Brioche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking