Is CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with scattered chocolate chips and a smooth, scoopable texture; cookie dough pieces add chewy contrast. Often served in bowls, between cookies, or blended into shakes; reviewers note generous mix ins, occasional firmness when frozen, and variable chip distribution. Users report easy scooping and moderate melting overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet cookie dough flavor with scattered chocolate chips and a smooth, scoopable texture; cookie dough pieces add chewy contrast. Often served in bowls, between cookies, or blended into shakes; reviewers note generous mix ins, occasional firmness when frozen, and variable chip distribution. Users report easy scooping and moderate melting overall.
Ingredients
Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Raw Cashews), Coconut Cream, Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Dark Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Sunflower Oil, Vanilla, Sea Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate (Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter), Vanilla Extract (Grain Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Kosher Salt, Organic Carob Bean Gum
Check CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


