Is Choc-Chip Macaroons Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sulfite Free Coconut, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), CONTAINS: COCONUT (TREE NUT), EGG
Check Choc-Chip Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc-Chip Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


