Is choc chip muffin Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Peanut Butter, Rice Starch, Grape juice concentrate, Gluten Free Oats (6%),. peanuts, Cacao Nibs (5%), Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Pea Crispies (Pea Protein, Rice Flour), Dark Chocolate Pieces (4%) (Cacao Butter, Dates, Cacao Powder), Cocoa Powder, Flaxseed, Tapioca Fibre, Acerola Cherry Extract, Natural Flavouring, Pink Himalayan Salt, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check choc chip muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open choc chip muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


