Is Choc Chip Tanker Topper Lactation Biscuits Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dark compound chocolate chips
dark compound chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Buckwheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Maple Syrup, Dark Compound Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavour), Brewer's Yeast, Flaxseed Meal, Vanilla Extract, Chia Seeds, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Water
Check Choc Chip Tanker Topper Lactation Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Chip Tanker Topper Lactation Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Choc Chip Tanker Topper Lactation Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


