Is Choc chips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, niacin, iron, thiamin), chocolate chips (25%) (sugar, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (sustainable palm, shea, sal), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, E442, E476), cocoa butter, flavourings), whey or whey derivatives (milk), partially inverted sugar syrup, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), salt, flavourings.
Check Choc chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


