Is Choc Coated Peanuts Nut Bars Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts (42%), compound milk chocolate (30%) (sugar, palm oil, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifiers (322 from soy, 492), flavour), glucose syrup, polydextrose (corn), oats (3%), rice pops (3%) (contain barley), sugar, sunflower oil, humectant (422), emulsifier (322 from soy), flavour, caramelised sugar.
Check Choc Coated Peanuts Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Coated Peanuts Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


