Is Choc Coconut Slice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT (22%), DATES, DARK CHOC (20%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA SOLIDS [10%], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, DARK CHOC CHIPS (11%) (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CHOC SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH), COCOA POWDER, RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE, CANOLA OIL.

Check Choc Coconut Slice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go