Is CHOC FUDGE BROWNIE PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CHOC FUDGE BROWNIE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic roasted peanuts
organic roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH (IMO SYRUP), ORGANIC SPROUTED FERMENTED PEA PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC VEGAN DARK CHOCOLATE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC QUINOA POWDER, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS)
Check CHOC FUDGE BROWNIE PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CHOC FUDGE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC FUDGE BROWNIE PLANT PROTEIN BAR, CHOC FUDGE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


