Is Choc Goji Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut oil
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Spelt Flour, Coconut Oil, Honey, Coconut Sugar, Goji Berries, Raw Cacao Nibs, Flaxseed Meal, Water, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt
Check Choc Goji Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Goji Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Choc Goji Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


