Is Choc Grove Dark Chocolate Incaberrries 200g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter oil

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin 476), Dried Incaberries, Glazing Agent , Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 44%

Check Choc Grove Dark Chocolate Incaberrries 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Choc Grove Dark Chocolate Incaberrries 200g is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Choc Grove Dark Chocolate Incaberrries 200g | Spoonful