Is Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 24
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate sugar
milk solids 24
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Honeycomb , Honeycomb Contains Sugar, Glucose, Sodium Bi-carbonate, Water, Gelatine, Starch (Tapioca), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27%, Milk Solids 24%
Check Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


