Is Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 24
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate sugar
milk solids 24
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Honeycomb , Honeycomb Contains Sugar, Glucose, Sodium Bi-carbonate, Water, Gelatine, Starch (Tapioca), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27%, Milk Solids 24%
Check Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Honeycomb 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


