Is Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 24
- milk solids
- cream confection
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate sugar
milk solids 24
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin 476), Natural Vanilla, Strawberry And Cream Confection Contains Glucose Syrup, Wheat, Starch (Wheat), Water Acid Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Glycerine, Gelatin, Flavour, Colour, Vegetable Gum 414, Anti Caking Agent, Glazing Agent, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27%, Milk Solids 24%
Check Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Choc Grove Milk Chocolate Strawberry Cream 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


