Is choc mint limited edition Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk sugar
  • treat as fresh milk
  • semi skimmed milk

skimmed milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi skimmed MILK, skimmed MILK sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder (1%), Stabilisers: cellulose, cellulose gum and carrageenan, natural flavourings. 'Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org BEST BEFORE: See cap Once opened, treat as fresh milk and KEEP REFRIGERATED. BEST SERVED CHILLED OR Calcium Vitamin B2 Riboflavin) CHOC M

Check choc mint limited edition against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast